Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9323,065
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8012,984
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7392,945
YaoundeCameroon 10,1576,311
YokoCameroon 9,9466,180
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,9305,549
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3253,930
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7504,816
YanjiChina 2,0231,257
YichangChina 2,7931,736
YinchuanChina 1,9431,207
YiningChina 2,3891,485
YariguiesColombia 13,0248,093
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7247,286
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6307,227
YazdIran 4,9893,100
YakushimaJapan 3,2752,035
YamagataJapan 2,9971,862
YamaguchiJapan 2,9301,821
YokkaichiJapan 3,0951,924
YokohamaJapan 3,2081,993
YonagoJapan 2,8921,797
YonagunijimaJapan 3,6512,269
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,7163,552
YeMyanmar 4,6182,869
YolaNigeria 9,6005,965
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,7201,690
YurimaguasPeru 14,4438,975
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9571,838
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,4701,535
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1232,562
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7114,792
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8153,613
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1935,091
York, PaUsa 9,3455,807
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1805,704
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3275,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -