Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6936,645
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,1203,181
ParanaArgentina 17,23510,710
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,92910,520
PehuajoArgentina 17,70711,004
PergaminoArgentina 17,46510,853
PigeArgentina 17,90511,126
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,28510,741
PosadasArgentina 16,64910,346
PresidenciaArgentina 16,69410,374
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,46010,850
Punta IndioArgentina 17,53410,896
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7736,073
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5125,290
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7865,460
ParakouBenin 10,1836,328
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,0848,752
ParacatuBrazil 15,2879,500
ParanaBrazil 14,8279,214
ParanaguaBrazil 16,21110,074
ParanaibaBrazil 15,6939,752
ParintinsBrazil 13,9788,686
ParnaibaBrazil 13,6218,464
Passo FundoBrazil 16,63310,336
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,4209,582
PaulistanaBrazil 14,1278,778
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,1438,788
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9489,289
PeixeBrazil 14,7969,195
PetrolinaBrazil 14,2328,844
PicosBrazil 14,0288,717
PiraiBrazil 15,7349,777
PirenopolisBrazil 15,2149,454
PompeuBrazil 15,4279,586
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,12410,019
Porto De MozBrazil 13,7868,567
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,37710,177
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,7559,169
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,77510,424
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,6569,107
PosseBrazil 14,9429,285
PlevenBulgaria 5,8753,651
PlovdivBulgaria 5,9673,708
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9373,068
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8594,262
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1123,798
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4584,634
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6845,396
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8685,511
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9524,942
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2864,527
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4745,266
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9844,961
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4734,644
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9254,303
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6164,112
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7514,816
ParronChile 17,62210,951
Puerto AysenChile 18,84911,713
Puerto MonttChile 18,40711,438
Punta ArenasChile 19,70412,244
PingbianChina 2,7371,701
PeralesColombia 13,3048,268
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1218,153
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5827,819
PragueCzech Republic 5,9003,666
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8067,336
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6807,258
PoloDominican Republic 11,8017,333
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6157,218
PichilingueEcuador 13,8798,625
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8608,613
PuyoEcuador 13,9418,663
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4143,986
ParisFrance 6,5784,088
PerpignanFrance 7,0874,404
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2467,610
Port-GentilGabon 10,7476,678
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6728,496
PotsdamGermany 5,7783,591
PatrasGreece 6,4594,014
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3013,294
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9114,295
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,9617,433
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7657,311
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0207,470
PecsHungary 6,0213,741
PambanIndia 5,8113,611
PuneIndia 5,1073,173
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3633,954
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,2063,856
PadovaItaly 6,4033,979
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3843,967
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9464,317
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9534,321
PantelleriaItaly 7,1344,433
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5354,061
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0214,363
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5654,079
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5314,058
PiacenzaItaly 6,5564,074
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6254,117
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4634,016
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7264,180
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5934,097
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6904,157
PrizziItaly 6,9744,334
PakseLaos 4,5352,818
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6753,527
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7496,058
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7766,075
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,8974,286
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2603,890
PatheinMyanmar 4,5172,807
PutaoMyanmar 3,3112,058
PyiMyanmar 4,2862,664
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0076,218
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3607,681
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9617,432
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1507,550
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3396,425
PohangNorth Korea 2,6581,652
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,2151,376
PadidanPakistan 4,6092,864
PanjgurPakistan 4,8283,000
ParachinarPakistan 3,8702,405
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0183,118
PeshawarPakistan 3,7722,344
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,0424,997
PilarParaguay 16,65710,351
PiscoPeru 15,3129,515
PiuraPeru 14,3178,897
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2119,453
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,1823,220
PoznanPoland 5,5923,475
PrzemyslPoland 5,4843,408
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7914,841
PortalegrePortugal 7,8914,904
Porto Portugal 7,7704,828
PavelecRussia 4,3182,683
PecoraRussia 2,9541,836
PermRussia 3,1681,968
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1171,937
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1392,572
PjatigorskRussia 4,7402,945
PoronajskRussia 2,3571,465
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,8913,039
Providenja BayRussia 4,1042,550
PskovRussia 4,6482,888
PodorSenegal 10,4436,489
PopradSlovakia 5,6733,525
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7227,906
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8387,357
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3784,585
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9173,677
Port SudanSudan 7,1214,425
ParamariboSuriname 13,0198,090
PiteňSweden 4,5162,806
PalmyraSyria 5,7663,583
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,2857,634
PhetchabunThailand 4,4342,756
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4072,739
PhraeThailand 4,2622,649
PhuketThailand 5,4173,366
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3903,349
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6952,917
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9613,083
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,5837,819
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7264,180
PoltavaUkraine 4,8513,014
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,24210,714
PradoUruguay 17,44810,842
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,42210,826
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3445,807
Pana, IlUsa 9,2855,770
Paoli, InUsa 9,3725,824
Paris, IlUsa 9,2355,739
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3675,199
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2816,389
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6085,349
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6365,988
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4455,869
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0935,650
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8584,883
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2906,395
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1365,677
Perry, OkUsa 9,5025,904
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3675,821
Philo, OhUsa 9,3075,784
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3395,803
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5295,300
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7986,088
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3755,205
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6555,378
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2665,758
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2475,746
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1515,687
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6235,980
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3455,186
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3755,205
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1105,661
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8496,120
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4834,650
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2216,352
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2445,744
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4834,650
Portage, WiUsa 8,7825,457
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9585,566
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7324,805
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8535,501
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8036,092
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6734,768
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5735,949
Princeton, InUsa 9,4545,875
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,1705,699
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0695,635
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1838,192
PetaukeZambia 10,6016,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -