Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9412,449
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9962,483
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9724,954
General PicoArgentina 17,72411,014
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,32210,764
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,8067,958
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,0616,873
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4195,853
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,1615,693
GrazAustria 6,0893,784
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7832,972
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6992,920
GomelBelarus 4,8603,020
GrodnoBelarus 5,1413,195
GaranhunsBrazil 14,0188,711
GoianiaBrazil 15,3109,514
GoiasBrazil 15,2589,481
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2669,487
GrajauBrazil 14,0658,740
GuairaBrazil 16,25010,098
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,6438,478
GuaratingaBrazil 14,9509,290
GarouaCameroon 9,5345,925
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2765,143
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3544,570
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3774,584
Golden, BcCanada 7,3604,574
Goose, NfCanada 7,8484,877
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6535,377
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9194,299
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7985,467
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,5155,292
GanzhouChina 3,3562,086
GuangzhouChina 3,6362,260
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6307,227
GuayaquilEcuador 13,9918,694
GonderEthiopia 7,7454,813
GourdonFrance 6,9804,337
GrenobleFrance 6,7334,184
GeisenheimGermany 6,2173,863
GorlitzGermany 5,7823,593
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0905,027
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9637,434
GeorgetownGuyana 12,9648,056
GoaIndia 5,4123,363
GuwahatiIndia 3,6072,241
GelaItaly 6,9864,341
GenoaItaly 6,6434,128
GhediItaly 6,4844,029
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5214,052
GrazzaniseItaly 6,6534,134
GrossetoItaly 6,6714,145
GrottaglieItaly 6,5164,049
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8904,281
GuidoniaItaly 6,6464,130
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,9836,825
GifuJapan 3,0621,903
GaoMali 9,6876,019
GuamMariana Islands 5,5883,472
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9636,813
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9946,832
GuaymasMexico 9,9496,182
GaluutMongolia 1,204748
GemertNetherlands 6,1923,848
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8647,372
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4237,720
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3597,680
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3447,671
GayaNiger 9,8966,150
GardermoenNorway 5,2753,278
GeiloNorway 5,3683,336
GdanskPoland 5,3583,330
GalatiRomania 5,5203,430
Gor’KijRussia 3,9302,442
GorznyjRussia 4,6332,879
GridinoRussia 3,9372,447
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,6734,768
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,86811,104
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1664,453
GijonSpain 7,4124,606
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,5285,299
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,7354,806
GoteborgSweden 5,4203,368
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4203,368
GothenburgSweden 5,4203,368
GunnarnSweden 4,6842,911
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6214,114
GabesTunisia 7,4954,658
GafsaTunisia 7,5194,672
GiresunTurkey 5,2563,266
GoztepeTurkey 5,8113,611
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2932,668
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,4932,792
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2493,883
GajvoronUkraine 5,2043,234
GeniceskUkraine 5,0773,155
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,0026,215
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7662,961
Galva, IlUsa 9,0765,640
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2746,385
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9425,557
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9425,557
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9714,953
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4365,864
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0185,604
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3925,215
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8516,122
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2125,103
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2586,374
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9405,556
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8645,508
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9515,562
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0705,015
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5115,910
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9154,918
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7405,431
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2625,756
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,0026,215
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7586,063
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5925,961
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9506,183
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2755,763
Greenville, PaUsa 9,2145,726
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8306,109
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8696,133
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9476,181
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2245,732
Groton, CtUsa 9,2515,749
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3873,347
GuanareVenezuela 12,8097,959
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,0078,083
GuiriaVenezuela 12,5967,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -