Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,84212,330
UaupesBrazil 13,7898,569
UbatubaBrazil 15,8659,859
UberabaBrazil 15,5909,688
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7544,197
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,0501,274
UpernavikGreenland 5,6763,527
UummannaqGreenland 5,8793,653
UdineItaly 6,2793,902
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9034,290
UenoJapan 3,0901,920
UnzendakeJapan 3,0221,878
UrakawaJapan 2,8171,751
UshibukaJapan 3,0661,905
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,1201,939
UwajimaJapan 3,0691,907
UkmergeLithuania 4,9913,101
UtenaLithuania 4,9323,065
UlaangomMongolia 1,347837
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 895556
UlgiiMongolia 1,529950
UliastaiMongolia 1,248776
UmnugoviMongolia 1,421883
UnderkhaanMongolia 945587
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,5841,606
UfaRussia 3,3232,065
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,6381,640
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 459285
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9381,825
Ust-BarguzinRussia 267166
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1751,973
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2192,000
Ust-MajaRussia 1,537955
Ust-OlojRussia 2,8301,758
Umm BeninSudan 7,9134,917
UmeňSweden 4,6502,889
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,5262,812
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3102,678
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3192,684
UrfaTurkey 5,5293,436
UsakTurkey 5,9733,712
Uman’Ukraine 5,1523,202
UzgorodUkraine 5,5993,479
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3385,803
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1875,709
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2355,739
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2775,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -