Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1744,458
LuandaAngola 11,2176,970
LuenaAngola 11,0686,878
La PlataArgentina 17,51110,881
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,24810,097
La RiojaArgentina 17,06510,604
LaboulayeArgentina 17,54710,904
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,39212,050
Las LomitasArgentina 16,46610,232
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3907,078
LavertonAustralia 10,9336,794
LearmonthAustralia 8,6875,398
LongreachAustralia 9,4005,841
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,4005,841
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,7846,701
Low HeadAustralia 11,3257,038
LinzAustria 6,0533,762
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7623,581
LerwickUk 5,7643,582
La PazBolivia 15,6449,721
LavrasBrazil 15,6359,716
LencoisBrazil 14,5979,071
LinharesBrazil 15,2439,472
LondrinaBrazil 16,0829,994
LomBulgaria 5,9203,678
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2814,525
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4005,220
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7613,580
Langara, BcCanada 6,5224,053
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8974,907
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6484,752
London, OnCanada 8,9805,580
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1453,819
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1894,467
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3164,546
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3535,812
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,13710,649
LanzhouChina 2,2311,387
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2492,019
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3058,268
LimonCosta Rica 12,6107,836
LarnacaCyprus 6,0293,746
LimassolCyprus 6,0803,778
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5926,582
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4056,466
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7183,553
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7647,311
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6777,256
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7617,309
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6017,209
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7568,548
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2078,828
LuxorEgypt 6,8664,267
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0627,496
Laucala BayFiji 10,4226,476
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4642,774
Le MansFrance 6,7534,196
LilleFrance 6,3933,973
LyonFrance 6,7244,178
LambarnGabon 10,6566,622
LastourvilleGabon 10,5136,533
LibrevilleGabon 10,5996,586
LeipzigGermany 5,8883,659
LindenbergGermany 5,7413,567
LamiaGreece 6,3653,955
LarissaGreece 6,3053,918
LemnosGreece 6,1323,810
LimnosGreece 6,1193,803
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,9597,432
LabeGuinea 10,8316,730
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0675,013
La CeibaHonduras 11,9147,403
La MesaHonduras 11,9257,410
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4272,130
LudhianaIndia 3,8152,371
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2134,482
LatinaItaly 6,6754,148
LatronicoItaly 6,6294,119
LecceItaly 6,4984,038
LodwarKenya 8,7235,420
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0412,511
LiepajaLatvia 5,0923,164
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0933,165
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3303,933
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2473,882
LabuanMalaysia 5,6373,503
LuqaMalta 7,0784,398
Le LamentinMartinique 12,1397,543
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3626,439
LashioMyanmar 3,7812,349
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3747,689
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4127,713
LagosNigeria 10,3996,462
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3563,328
LillehammerNorway 5,2363,254
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8382,385
La VictoriaParaguay 16,15010,036
LimaPeru 15,1139,391
LegaspiPhilippines 4,8963,042
LisbonPortugal 8,0244,986
LeninbadRussia 3,3672,092
LevsiRussia 2,5911,610
LungiSierra Leone 11,1426,924
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,2143,861
LanzaroteSpain 9,1705,698
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3624,575
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4944,036
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5024,040
LatakiaSyria 5,8433,631
LampangThailand 4,2572,645
LoeiThailand 4,3142,681
Lop BuriThailand 4,6222,872
LomeTogo 10,5626,564
LeemingUk 6,2723,897
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7623,581
London, EnglandUk 6,4664,018
London-GatwickUk 6,4844,029
LynehamUk 6,5344,061
L’VovUkraine 5,4203,368
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2173,242
LozovajaUkraine 4,7982,981
LubnyUkraine 4,9103,051
LuckUkraine 5,2723,276
LuganskUkraine 4,6502,890
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7625,445
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0785,641
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2366,361
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2196,350
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4016,463
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8835,520
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4895,275
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3495,810
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0046,217
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8825,519
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4735,265
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0855,024
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7185,417
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3496,431
Larned, KsUsa 9,2415,742
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1395,679
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9565,565
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4565,876
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2215,730
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0305,611
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7695,449
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3695,822
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2415,743
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3755,205
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5355,925
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7496,058
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7986,088
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5655,944
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8504,878
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9195,542
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2415,743
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5755,950
Libby, MtUsa 7,6964,782
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9855,584
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4505,873
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4065,224
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7396,052
Llano, TxUsa 9,9906,208
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0745,638
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0465,621
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0525,625
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3695,822
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7836,079
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4655,882
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9856,205
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9325,551
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6335,986
Luling, TxUsa 10,1666,317
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5985,343
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6275,982
LivingstoneZambia 11,2576,995
LundaziZambia 10,3046,403
LusakaZambia 10,8786,759
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8696,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -