Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8092,367
NeuquenArgentina 18,13511,269
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,64010,962
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9256,789
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6855,397
Nowra RanAustralia 10,8106,718
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4186,474
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,0016,836
NatitingouBenin 10,1656,316
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,6419,719
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7066,031
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0366,237
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4994,660
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3364,559
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2045,098
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8964,907
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7383,566
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4574,634
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6255,360
N’DjamenaChad 9,1755,702
NanchangChina 3,0651,905
NanjingChina 2,7411,703
NanningChina 3,6892,292
NicosiaCyprus 6,0263,745
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6303,499
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6577,244
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7577,306
NegeleEthiopia 8,2785,144
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3296,418
NandiFiji 10,3296,418
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6762,906
NancyFrance 6,4083,982
NantesFrance 6,9044,290
NiceFrance 6,7914,220
NeustrelitzGermany 5,7023,543
NurembergGermany 6,1053,794
NurnbergGermany 6,1063,795
NaxosGreece 6,3423,941
NanortalikGreenland 6,9354,309
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8274,242
NordGreenland 4,4132,742
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5814,090
NzerekoreGuinea 10,9596,810
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6092,864
New DelhiIndia 3,9642,463
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6564,136
NaganoJapan 3,0201,877
NagasakiJapan 3,0061,868
NagoJapan 3,5672,216
NagoyaJapan 3,0941,922
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,5992,236
NaraJapan 3,0811,915
NazeJapan 3,4352,134
NemuroJapan 2,8981,801
NiigataJapan 2,9551,836
NikkoJapan 3,0831,916
NobeokaJapan 3,0951,923
NairobiKenya 9,0675,634
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7146,036
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8971,800
NidaLithuania 5,1753,216
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5455,931
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2356,360
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,1766,323
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3006,401
NaraMali 10,1916,333
NioroMali 10,2956,398
NemaMauritania 10,0516,246
NouakchottMauritania 10,3496,431
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1936,334
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3457,671
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3417,669
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4377,728
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3647,683
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0985,654
NiameyNiger 9,8216,103
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4902,790
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0642,525
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1302,566
NawabshahPakistan 4,6522,891
NokkundiPakistan 4,7412,946
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,0519,975
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,6942,917
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1171,937
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 828514
NikolaevRussia 5,1803,219
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0151,252
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4542,146
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8031,742
NovgorodRussia 4,4622,773
NovosibirskRussia 1,6761,041
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9933,724
No. 6Sudan 7,3094,542
NyalaSudan 8,5725,327
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,2862,664
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5332,817
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3213,307
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1832,599
NarathiwatThailand 5,5323,438
NigdeTurkey 5,7123,550
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3752,719
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,9973,105
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1325,675
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1325,675
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6696,008
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1006,276
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4585,877
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1415,680
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3035,781
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,2145,726
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8325,488
New London, WiUsa 8,7435,433
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2966,398
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2936,396
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7005,406
New YorkUsa 9,2475,746
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2875,771
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2735,763
Newark, NjUsa 9,2805,767
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6035,346
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9706,196
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3945,838
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0456,242
Newport, TnUsa 9,7396,052
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4322,754
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6946,024
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8495,499
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8834,898
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8135,476
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8655,509
Norton, KsUsa 9,0035,595
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1645,695
NdolaZambia 10,6446,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -