Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5692,218
FarahAfghanistan 4,4662,776
FormosaArgentina 16,58110,304
ForrestAustralia 9,7926,085
FrancistownBotswana 11,4677,126
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,3258,281
FloraniaBrazil 13,7468,542
FlorestaBrazil 14,0748,746
FlorianoBrazil 14,0538,732
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,42610,207
FormosaBrazil 15,1269,400
FortalezaBrazil 13,5748,435
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,41610,201
FrancaBrazil 15,6569,729
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3944,595
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7734,209
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9854,341
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4544,011
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5564,695
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2173,863
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6274,118
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7594,200
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6854,154
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6975,404
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7055,409
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7224,177
FayaChad 8,3875,212
FamagustaCyprus 5,9893,722
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7543,576
FarafraEgypt 7,0384,374
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5336,546
FichtelbergGermany 5,9383,690
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1733,836
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2673,894
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7924,220
FaranahGuinea 10,8736,757
FalconaraItaly 6,4764,024
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5734,084
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,5384,063
FonniItaly 6,9934,346
FrontoneItaly 6,5184,050
FrosinoneItaly 6,6454,130
FukauraJapan 2,7721,723
FukueJapan 2,9681,845
FukuiJapan 2,9741,848
FukuokaJapan 2,9421,828
FukushimaJapan 3,0461,893
FukuyamaJapan 2,9821,853
FushikiJapan 2,9491,833
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8761,787
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3946,459
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7476,678
FunchalMadeira 8,9555,565
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,1377,542
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2805,146
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3083,298
FaroPortugal 8,1315,053
FerganaRussia 3,2322,009
FreetownSierra Leone 11,1426,924
FalunSweden 5,0533,140
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3533,948
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1273,186
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0993,169
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0535,625
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0615,631
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7005,406
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3345,179
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8085,473
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6095,350
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4225,855
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4855,273
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8445,496
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5665,945
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8876,144
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4126,470
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3446,428
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7595,443
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1755,702
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1695,698
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9625,569
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8155,478
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8105,475
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8085,473
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8805,518
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7796,698
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3295,797
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6315,985
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1625,694
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8346,111
Framingham, MaUsa 9,1085,660
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4955,900
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2586,374
Franklin, PaUsa 9,2145,726
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5675,945
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7165,416
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4065,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -