Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9044,912
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8335,489
OranArgentina 16,35110,161
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6285,362
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5805,953
OstendeBelgium 6,3443,942
ObidosBrazil 13,8778,623
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,1406,301
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7615,444
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7625,445
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,31611,381
OdenseDenmark 5,6663,521
OtavaloEcuador 13,7458,541
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8176,722
OuluFinland 4,3772,720
OroomiehIran 5,0983,168
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9114,294
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7526,681
ObihiroJapan 2,7861,731
OfunatoJapan 3,0051,867
OitaJapan 3,0281,882
OkayamaJapan 2,9921,860
OkinoerabuJapan 3,5052,178
OmaezakiJapan 3,2091,994
OmuJapan 2,6481,646
OnahamaJapan 3,1411,952
OsakaJapan 3,0671,906
OshimaJapan 3,2552,023
OtaruJapan 2,6351,637
OwaseJapan 3,1591,963
OuarzazateMorocco 8,6595,381
OujoaMorocco 8,0505,002
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0856,267
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5007,768
OphirNew Zealand 12,5457,796
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2337,602
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5787,816
OcotalNicaragua 12,1517,551
OrlandNorway 5,0833,159
OsloNorway 5,3093,299
OhotskRussia 2,0201,256
OkhotskRussia 2,0201,256
OlekminskRussia 816507
OlenekRussia 1,421883
OmskRussia 2,2611,405
OnegaRussia 3,8682,404
OrenburgRussia 3,5192,187
OymyakonRussia 2,0371,266
OviedoSpain 7,4414,624
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9263,061
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9273,683
OdessaUkraine 5,2923,289
OvrucUkraine 5,0523,139
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,7236,042
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4445,868
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3935,216
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7015,407
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7995,468
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5545,937
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2215,730
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5965,342
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5874,715
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9555,564
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9455,559
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3595,816
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5936,582
Orono, MeUsa 8,8075,473
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7865,460
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9655,571
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1105,661
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2215,730
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,4965,901
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9545,564
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6746,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -