Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3082,677
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9124,917
HuamboAngola 11,4207,096
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4055,223
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5327,166
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5337,167
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,1265,671
Horta, FaialAzores 8,8095,474
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7863,596
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8285,486
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8025,470
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9755,577
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8484,877
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0745,639
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4514,009
Hope, BcCanada 7,4024,600
HaikouChina 3,9802,473
HailarChina 997620
HamiChina 1,8451,146
HetanChina 3,0341,885
HavanaCuba 11,1836,949
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7267,287
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7427,296
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7287,288
HelwanEgypt 6,5894,094
HurguadaEgypt 6,6754,148
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8013,605
HelsinkiFinland 4,6822,909
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6562,893
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,8717,998
HamburgGermany 5,8243,619
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8253,619
HannoverGermany 5,9323,687
HelgolandGermany 5,8773,652
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2483,883
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,5014,040
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2973,913
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5325,302
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2105,102
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8593,641
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0033,109
HaifaIsrael 6,1143,799
HaboroJapan 2,5881,608
HachijojimaJapan 3,4262,129
HachinoheJapan 2,8731,785
HagiJapan 2,9041,804
HakodateJapan 2,7251,694
HamadaJapan 2,8851,793
HamamatsuJapan 3,1701,970
HikoneJapan 3,0471,894
HimejiJapan 3,0121,872
HiradoJapan 2,9291,820
HirooJapan 2,8391,764
HiroshimaJapan 2,9521,834
HitaJapan 2,9911,859
HitoyoshiJapan 3,0931,922
HunLibya 7,5834,712
HomboriMali 9,8676,132
HomalinMyanmar 3,6392,262
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4572,770
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4397,730
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4887,760
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3767,690
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6067,833
HororataNew Zealand 12,4977,766
HyderabadPakistan 4,7292,939
HuanucoPeru 14,8849,249
HelPoland 5,3323,313
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,9101,187
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3861,483
HatangaRussia 1,8301,137
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8451,768
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0378,102
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1433,817
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8743,650
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,6055,347
HaejuSouth Korea 2,3111,436
HyesanSouth Korea 2,0911,299
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0693,771
HalaibSudan 6,9234,302
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,6064,726
HudeibaSudan 7,5074,665
HaparandaSweden 4,3812,723
HarnosandSweden 4,8232,997
HamaSyria 5,8163,614
HassakahSyria 5,4573,391
Hua HinThailand 4,8773,030
HakkariTurkey 5,1843,222
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2663,894
HersonUkraine 5,1743,215
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2843,284
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2096,344
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9185,542
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4385,865
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3235,793
Hart, MiUsa 8,8235,483
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1475,684
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7845,458
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,1436,303
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6105,351
Hays, KsUsa 9,1345,676
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4095,225
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Helena, MtUsa 7,9874,963
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0075,597
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7836,079
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8606,127
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0265,609
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7696,071
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1426,302
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4925,277
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3555,813
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3295,797
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0555,627
Holly, CoUsa 9,1665,696
Homer, AkUsa 5,3343,315
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1885,710
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,5865,957
Horton, KsUsa 9,1395,679
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6105,351
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5475,932
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7985,467
Houma, LaUsa 10,3276,417
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1906,332
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4825,892
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8396,114
Huron, SdUsa 8,5755,328
HanoiVietnam 3,8772,409
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0073,112
HarareZimbabwe 10,9496,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -