Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9222,437
BustAfghanistan 4,4062,738
BatnaAlgeria 7,5354,682
BecharAlgeria 8,3725,203
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5144,669
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4965,280
BiskraAlgeria 7,6514,755
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2065,100
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,05311,839
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,88011,732
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,88511,735
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,42811,451
ByrdAntarctica 16,83910,464
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,02211,199
BarilocheArgentina 18,38611,425
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,48710,866
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,1486,306
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,1276,293
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2855,149
BrestBelarus 5,2663,272
BrusselsBelgium 6,3163,925
Belize CityBelize 11,6907,264
BeninBenin 10,4786,511
BohiconBenin 10,4206,475
BermudaBermuda 10,1976,337
BageBrazil 17,01210,571
BambuiBrazil 15,5459,660
BarbacenaBrazil 15,5879,686
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9718,682
BarcelosBrazil 13,8838,627
BarraBrazil 14,5119,017
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,9958,697
BarreirasBrazil 14,6899,128
BelémBrazil 13,6598,488
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,4599,606
BelterraBrazil 13,9448,665
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,3378,909
Bom JesusBrazil 16,60710,320
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7489,165
BrasiliaBrazil 15,1739,429
BrevesBrazil 13,7388,537
BurgasBulgaria 5,7823,593
BurundiBurundi 9,7086,032
BatouriCameroon 9,9226,166
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4375,243
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4024,600
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4834,029
Banff, AbCanada 7,4144,607
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5895,337
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9254,924
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9114,916
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6945,403
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6824,152
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9484,939
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8434,874
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2913,909
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0224,363
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,1905,711
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7674,205
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8153,613
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6706,009
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8645,508
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,91311,753
BeijingChina 1,8311,138
BarranquillaColombia 12,5907,824
Benito SalasColombia 13,4668,368
BogotáColombia 13,2808,252
BrnoCzech Republic 5,8523,636
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3075,783
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9486,182
BaniDominican Republic 11,7807,320
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7877,325
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7267,287
BahariyaEgypt 6,8714,270
Beni SuefEgypt 6,6724,146
BiarritzFrance 7,2334,494
BordeauxFrance 7,0704,394
BrestFrance 6,9104,294
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0527,489
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0517,488
BitamGabon 10,3206,413
BanjulGambia 10,8406,736
BerlinGermany 5,7613,580
BrockenGermany 5,9423,692
BokeGuinea 10,9996,835
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,9466,802
BudapestHungary 5,8613,642
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,8563,639
BangaloreIndia 5,4983,416
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3383,317
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4182,745
BikanerIndia 4,2212,623
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,3793,964
BabolsarIran 4,6972,919
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2643,271
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8383,006
Bandar LengehIran 5,4203,368
BirjandIran 4,6052,862
BushehrIran 5,4533,388
BaghdadIraq 5,5053,421
BasraIraq 5,5053,421
BelmulletIreland 6,6084,106
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6324,121
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4994,039
BergamoItaly 6,4934,035
BolognaItaly 6,5074,044
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3443,942
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,6784,150
BrindisiItaly 6,4734,022
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6206,599
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7816,699
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5641,593
BeirutLebanon 6,0013,729
BenghaziLibya 7,0704,393
BirzaiLithuania 4,9283,062
BitolaMacedonia 6,2493,883
BlantyreMalawi 10,5176,536
BvumbweMalawi 10,5336,546
BintuluMalaysia 5,8563,639
BamakoMali 10,4756,509
Bko-SMali 10,4816,513
BougounMali 10,5646,564
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4395,866
BaitagMongolia 1,6551,028
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,225762
BaruunkharaaMongolia 801498
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,045649
BayandelgerMongolia 1,135705
BayankhongorMongolia 1,239770
Bayan-OvooMongolia 907564
BulganMongolia 878546
BhamawMyanmar 3,6482,267
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6447,857
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3927,700
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3357,665
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3757,690
BilmaNiger 8,7045,409
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6125,973
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1432,575
BergenNorway 5,4943,414
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4953,415
BjornoyaNorway 4,1482,577
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6722,903
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8653,023
BadinPakistan 4,7732,966
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0432,512
BalakotPakistan 3,6392,261
BarkhanPakistan 4,2442,637
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7657,932
BascoPhilippines 4,0632,525
BialystokPoland 5,2213,245
BejaPortugal 8,0324,991
BragancaPortugal 7,6244,738
BistritaRomania 5,5903,474
BucharestRomania 5,7053,545
BajkitRussia 1,001622
BarabinskRussia 1,9501,212
BarnaulRussia 1,6881,049
BerezovoRussia 2,5821,605
BiserRussia 3,0011,865
BlagovescenskRussia 1,339832
BogdarinRussia 295184
BogucanyRussia 786489
BomnakRussia 1,224761
BorRussia 1,293804
BorzjaRussia 757470
BratskRussia 489304
BelgradeSerbia 5,9963,726
BoSierra Leone 11,1306,916
BontheSierra Leone 11,2106,966
BratislavaSlovakia 5,9063,670
BerberaSomalia 7,4734,644
BusanSouth Korea 2,7351,699
BadajozSpain 7,9024,911
BarcelonaSpain 7,2564,509
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4314,618
BabanusaSudan 8,4545,253
BaselSwitzerland 6,4394,001
BernSwitzerland 6,4964,037
BangkokThailand 4,7412,946
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7192,933
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3792,721
BizerteTunisia 7,2144,483
BalikesirTurkey 5,9863,720
BursaTurkey 5,8733,649
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0352,507
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4203,989
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4263,993
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4263,993
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4353,999
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5914,096
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5154,048
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8765,516
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8876,144
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4385,865
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3892,728
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3902,728
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8596,127
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2256,354
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9925,588
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5615,941
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1415,680
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3016,401
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9535,563
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5045,284
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8072,987
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9185,542
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8252,998
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2373,254
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8625,507
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1705,077
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1055,658
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9596,188
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7085,411
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2645,135
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6285,983
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0496,244
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3954,596
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2656,379
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2725,762
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1266,292
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1605,071
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8116,097
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2575,752
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1005,655
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6735,390
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5925,961
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2965,777
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1446,303
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2315,736
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7416,053
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6946,024
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9845,582
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9285,548
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0776,262
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5766,572
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2605,754
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3495,809
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4355,863
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2085,722
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,0095,598
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1506,308
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6495,996
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1005,655
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8645,508
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0605,008
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6802,287
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6677,872
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,6917,887
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2917,016
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,3037,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -