Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3995,219
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7934,843
DavisAntarctica 14,0678,742
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3185,169
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8414,872
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6404,747
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,4626,501
DhakaBangladesh 3,9032,426
D’UccleBelgium 6,3163,925
DiamantinaBrazil 15,2729,490
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2609,482
DouradosBrazil 16,0689,985
DoualaCameroon 10,2516,370
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1665,074
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8204,859
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2563,887
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2765,143
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1783,839
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3745,204
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0905,027
DuianChina 2,3341,451
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3003,915
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,4844,651
DajabonDominican Republic 11,6317,228
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7687,313
DabaaEgypt 6,6684,143
DakhlaEgypt 7,1134,420
DijonFrance 6,5834,091
DresdenGermany 5,8433,631
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8373,006
DebrecenHungary 5,7233,556
DalatangiIceland 5,7273,559
DaltonganjIndia 4,0962,545
DarbhangaIndia 3,8062,365
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3612,089
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3572,086
DumkaIndia 3,9492,454
DwarkaIndia 4,9773,093
DezfulIran 5,3243,309
DublinIreland 6,5364,062
DecimomannuItaly 7,0754,396
DobbiacoItaly 6,2763,900
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,8636,750
Deir-AllaJordan 6,1263,807
DagorettiKenya 9,0665,634
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8513,014
DedzaMalawi 10,4316,482
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,406874
DashbalbarMongolia 766476
DaweiMyanmar 4,7372,944
De BiltNetherlands 6,1693,834
De KooyNetherlands 6,1183,802
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1163,801
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3757,690
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4967,765
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6437,856
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4593,392
DalbandinPakistan 4,6392,883
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0032,488
DirPakistan 3,6532,270
DroshPakistan 3,6262,253
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,5092,802
DohaQatar 5,7303,561
DorohoiRomania 5,4253,371
Dikson IslandRussia 2,3581,465
DudinkaRussia 1,9051,184
DzardzanRussia 1,6121,002
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7273,559
DakarSenegal 10,7586,685
DaruSierra Leone 11,0776,884
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0637,496
DamazinSudan 8,0034,973
DongolaSudan 7,5794,710
DamascusSyria 5,9713,711
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,9703,710
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5893,473
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5562,210
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4435,868
DjerbaTunisia 7,4844,651
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3813,344
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1503,822
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4013,978
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,8963,042
DonetskUkraine 4,7712,965
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5013,418
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8896,145
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5545,937
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8446,117
Danville, IlUsa 9,2355,739
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9416,177
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6854,776
David City, NeUsa 8,9345,552
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3005,779
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8244,862
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2516,370
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8565,503
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2205,729
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1136,284
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2975,778
Delphine, InUsa 9,1395,679
Denton, MdUsa 9,4625,880
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9025,532
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9735,576
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7335,427
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0485,622
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6746,011
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1195,046
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9865,584
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2435,744
Dover, DeUsa 9,4625,880
Dover, TnUsa 9,6736,011
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9086,157
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9315,550
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4245,235
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4385,865
Durham, NhUsa 9,0305,611
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,7926,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -