Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7326,669
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6524,755
WilliamtownAustralia 10,6346,608
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,8605,506
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2195,729
WoomeraAustralia 10,0086,219
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1105,040
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9224,923
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9395,555
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1413,816
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8783,652
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7915,463
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0024,972
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6594,759
WillemstadCuraçao 12,4547,739
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3385,181
WajimaJapan 2,8871,794
WakamatsuJapan 3,0401,889
WakayamaJapan 3,0931,922
WakkanaiJapan 2,5111,561
WajirKenya 8,5825,333
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4097,711
WindhoekNamibia 12,2177,592
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2917,638
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2287,599
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2497,612
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4217,718
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2847,633
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8267,349
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3737,689
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3637,682
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0337,478
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2977,641
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0297,475
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1027,520
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9827,446
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5147,776
WintonNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9717,439
WarsawPoland 5,4033,358
WroclawPoland 5,6893,535
WonsanSouth Korea 2,2681,409
Wad MedaniSudan 7,8214,860
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,2904,530
WauSudan 8,7735,452
WaddingtonUk 6,3273,931
Waco, TxUsa 9,9686,194
Wake IslandUsa 6,2103,859
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1105,661
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8746,136
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8414,872
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9865,584
Warren, OhUsa 9,2065,721
Warren, PaUsa 9,1115,662
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2965,777
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4735,887
Washington, IaUsa 9,0615,631
Washington, InUsa 9,3595,816
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8596,127
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9065,535
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5345,303
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8925,525
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1145,664
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4085,846
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2746,385
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0956,273
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7836,079
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8316,109
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6545,999
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3175,790
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3515,811
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7986,710
West Point, GaUsa 10,0456,242
West Point, NyUsa 9,2475,746
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3135,787
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2625,756
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6856,018
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3145,788
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6224,737
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2045,719
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6786,014
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5285,921
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2075,721
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0485,001
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3515,811
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3905,835
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9776,200
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3295,797
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4715,885
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7225,420
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3735,203
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3755,205
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9806,202
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2195,729
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8706,133
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4605,879
Wooster, OhUsa 9,2195,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -