Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6035,346
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6134,731
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6094,728
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3584,572
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,48310,864
AzulArgentina 17,75311,032
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4576,498
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1296,294
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,1445,682
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0965,652
AmberleyAustralia 10,1356,298
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8122,990
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7962,981
AimoresBrazil 15,2949,504
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,4538,981
AltamiraBrazil 13,9448,665
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,5089,015
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,7909,812
ApodiBrazil 13,7388,537
AracajuBrazil 14,2498,855
AracuaiBrazil 15,0699,364
AragarcasBrazil 15,3189,518
AraxaBrazil 15,5359,654
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9948,696
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2563,266
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5095,287
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6312,878
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0965,031
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2245,110
AbecheChad 8,6595,381
AntofagastaChile 16,41910,203
AricaChile 15,8529,851
AltaiChina 1,7191,068
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6878,505
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6248,466
AraucaColombia 13,0268,094
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6247,223
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6767,256
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7547,304
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,5634,078
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,5194,051
AswanEgypt 7,0084,355
AsyutEgypt 6,8534,258
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0927,514
AsmaraEritrea 7,4034,600
AssabEritrea 7,3714,580
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,9874,963
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8604,263
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2377,604
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8396,735
AccraGhana 10,6996,649
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0043,731
AthensGreece 6,3663,956
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3863,968
AasiaatGreenland 6,0983,789
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2363,875
AputiteqGreenland 5,9213,680
AkureyriIceland 5,8103,611
AgraIndia 4,0592,522
AhmedabadIndia 4,7252,936
AkolaIndia 4,7412,946
AllahabadIndia 4,0552,520
AmritsarIndia 3,8012,362
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,8294,244
AbadanIran 5,4933,413
ArakIran 5,0893,163
AlbengaItaly 6,7114,170
AlgheroItaly 6,9984,349
AmendolaItaly 6,5234,054
AnconaItaly 6,4684,019
ArezzoItaly 6,5694,082
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9526,806
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9116,780
AbashiriJapan 2,7691,720
AburatsuJapan 3,1841,979
AikawaJapan 2,9021,803
AjiroJapan 3,2141,997
AkitaJapan 2,8591,777
AkuneJapan 3,0891,920
AomoriJapan 2,8061,744
AsahikawaJapan 2,6721,661
AsosanJapan 3,0401,889
AmmanJordan 6,1233,805
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7031,680
AinaziLatvia 4,8383,006
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7026,029
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5955,962
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1196,288
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,3995,841
AtarMauritania 9,9716,196
AgalegaMauritius 8,8295,487
AcapulcoMexico 11,4937,142
AayanbulagMongolia 1,274791
AltaiMongolia 1,394866
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,160721
AgadirMorocco 8,8415,494
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1693,834
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5497,798
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3347,664
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1537,552
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4957,765
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0127,465
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9967,455
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3947,702
AgadezNiger 9,1565,690
AsuncionParaguay 16,46610,232
ArequipaPeru 15,6279,711
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,2842,662
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,1698,805
AradRomania 5,8413,630
AjanRussia 1,7601,093
AldanRussia 999621
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9992,485
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,9121,188
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,2081,372
AnadyrRussia 3,6782,285
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7372,322
ArmavirRussia 4,7892,976
AstrakhanRussia 4,2822,661
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5816,575
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5524,693
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6614,761
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6484,752
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8804,896
Abu HamedSudan 7,3704,580
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,9324,929
AqiqSudan 7,1824,463
ArbaatSudan 7,1154,421
AromaSudan 7,5254,676
AtbaraSudan 7,4934,656
Abu KamalSyria 5,6153,489
AleppoSyria 5,7023,543
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7212,934
AtakpameTogo 10,4376,486
AdanaTurkey 5,7543,575
AfyonTurkey 5,9003,667
AnkaraTurkey 5,6643,520
AntalyaTurkey 6,0413,754
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2602,647
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0503,760
AberporthUk 6,5854,092
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5394,063
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2483,261
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1113,176
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6153,489
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6263,496
ArtigasUruguay 16,98710,556
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8766,137
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4565,255
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5534,693
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8216,103
Ada, MnUsa 8,3195,170
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0665,634
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9706,196
Akron, OhUsa 9,2125,724
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1195,667
Albany, GaUsa 10,1686,319
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0535,626
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7495,437
Albion, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3485,809
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0785,641
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6205,357
Algona, IaUsa 8,8085,473
Alice, TxUsa 10,3376,424
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2815,767
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7165,416
Alma, MiUsa 8,9455,558
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7335,427
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9276,169
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4685,883
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1395,679
Amite, LaUsa 10,2076,343
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2853,284
Anderson, InUsa 9,2625,756
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8496,120
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1185,666
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0665,634
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5064,043
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4046,465
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7446,676
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8066,094
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4255,235
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6304,742
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1585,691
Athens, GaUsa 9,9616,190
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9816,202
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4185,852
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9922,481
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0935,650
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0416,239
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9464,938
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0165,602
Austin, TxUsa 10,0986,275
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4822,163
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1711,970
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7497,922
AdenYemen 7,2524,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -