Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8622,400
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3232,686
KhostAfghanistan 3,9232,438
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7022,300
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,05111,839
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6936,023
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1753,837
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7762,968
KandiBenin 9,9976,212
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3084,541
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2645,135
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2645,135
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4164,609
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0675,013
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8795,518
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0033,109
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7893,597
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3504,567
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7275,423
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0531,897
KashiChina 3,0561,899
KunmingChina 3,4682,155
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6706,630
KhargaEgypt 7,0194,362
KosseirEgypt 6,7294,182
KajaaniFinland 4,3132,680
KuopioFinland 4,3852,725
KuusamoFinland 4,1682,590
KarlsruheGermany 6,2773,901
KasselGermany 6,0383,752
KonstanzGermany 6,3493,945
KumasiGhana 10,6786,635
KalamataGreece 6,5424,065
KerkiraGreece 6,4504,008
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5494,070
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2643,893
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4653,396
KankanGuinea 10,7616,687
KindiaGuinea 10,9846,826
KissidougouGuinea 10,8976,772
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3425,184
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7422,325
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7432,326
KeszthelyHungary 6,0143,737
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9853,719
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0902,542
KotaIndia 4,3612,710
KozhikodeIndia 5,7513,573
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,4484,628
KermanIran 4,9643,085
KermanshahIran 5,2313,251
Khoram AbadIran 5,2353,253
KilkennyIreland 6,6534,134
KingstonJamaica 11,7957,330
KagoshimaJapan 3,1511,958
KanazawaJapan 2,9461,831
KaruizawaJapan 3,0671,906
KatsuuraJapan 3,2692,031
KawaguchikoJapan 3,1561,961
KitamiesashiJapan 2,6001,616
KobeJapan 3,0511,896
KochiJapan 3,0811,915
KofuJapan 3,1291,945
KumagayaJapan 3,1291,945
KumamotoJapan 3,0321,884
KumejimaJapan 3,5572,211
KureJapan 2,9711,847
KushiroJapan 2,8511,772
KutchanJapan 2,6411,641
KyotoJapan 3,0461,893
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9941,239
KitaleKenya 8,9565,566
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6083,485
KufraLibya 7,5764,708
KaunasLithuania 5,0633,146
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1403,194
KybartaiLithuania 5,1343,190
KarongaMalawi 10,0466,243
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,5563,452
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,5743,464
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9013,667
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6403,505
KuantanMalaysia 5,8113,611
KuchingMalaysia 6,0393,753
KayesMali 10,4826,514
KeniebaMali 10,6266,603
KidalMali 9,4045,844
KitaMali 10,5116,532
KoutiaMali 10,3596,437
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2554,508
KisinevMoldova 5,3503,325
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,100683
KhatgalMongolia 865538
KhovdMongolia 1,501933
KhujirtMongolia 1,095680
KhutagMongolia 850528
KenitraMorocco 8,3245,173
KalewaMyanmar 3,8352,383
KathaMyanmar 3,6792,286
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1853,222
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2612,648
KengtungMyanmar 3,9232,438
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4972,173
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5077,772
KathmanduNepal 3,6732,282
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,9206,164
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2277,598
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4097,711
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2777,629
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2067,585
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3687,685
KanoNigeria 9,5795,952
KangnungNorth Korea 2,4691,534
KarasjokNorway 4,1552,582
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3823,344
KristiansandNorway 5,5583,454
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1963,229
KhasabOman 5,3603,331
KarachiPakistan 4,8633,022
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8453,011
KhanpurPakistan 4,3032,674
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6042,861
KororPalau 5,8173,615
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,6743,526
KlodzkoPoland 5,7553,576
KoszalinPoland 5,4903,412
KrakowPoland 5,6193,492
KalakanRussia 459285
KaliningradRussia 5,2383,255
KamenskoeRussia 3,2011,989
KandalaksaRussia 3,9882,478
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5042,177
KazanRussia 3,6552,271
KemRussia 3,9802,474
KerchRussia 5,0393,131
KhabarovskRussia 1,9061,185
KirenskRussia 238148
KirovRussia 3,5022,176
KljuciRussia 3,1091,932
KolpasevRussia 1,6241,009
KorfRussia 3,2522,021
KostromaRussia 4,0162,496
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,5301,572
KotlasRussia 3,5562,210
KrasnodarRussia 4,9033,047
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2131,997
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1271,943
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,039646
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2472,018
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7042,302
KurganRussia 2,7251,694
KurskRussia 4,6152,868
KyraRussia 711442
KigaliRwanda 9,5325,923
KoldaSenegal 10,8166,721
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9606,811
KosiceSlovakia 5,6473,509
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3107,650
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,2071,371
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9553,701
KadugliSudan 8,3655,198
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,5494,691
KassalaSudan 7,5434,687
KhartoumSudan 7,7714,829
KostiSudan 7,9844,961
KalmarSweden 5,2993,293
KaresuandoSweden 4,3122,680
KarlstadSweden 5,2343,253
KristianstadSweden 5,4483,385
KamishliSyria 5,3843,345
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7242,936
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9283,062
Khon KaenThailand 4,4112,741
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8002,983
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5842,849
KairouanTunisia 7,3374,560
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6043,482
KarsTurkey 4,9963,104
KastamonuTurkey 5,4993,417
KayseriTurkey 5,6033,482
KonyaTurkey 5,8423,630
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8672,403
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2122,617
KinlossUk 6,0633,768
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7362,943
KievUkraine 5,0183,118
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9063,048
KirovogradUkraine 5,0593,144
KlepininoUkraine 5,1513,201
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,9693,088
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2783,280
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,0363,129
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0155,602
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7454,813
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1965,714
Keene, NhUsa 9,0295,611
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1765,702
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2455,745
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0176,846
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7965,466
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1803,219
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4795,890
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8946,148
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0945,030
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7486,057
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4323,376
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4182,745
KabompoZambia 10,9706,817
KabweZambia 10,7896,704
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,7826,700
KafirondaZambia 10,6396,611
KaomaZambia 11,0436,862
KasamaZambia 10,2366,361
KasempaZambia 10,8636,750
KawambwaZambia 10,3226,414
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9396,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -