Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1822,599
ChlefAlgeria 7,7534,818
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4714,642
CeresArgentina 17,05810,600
ChamicalArgentina 17,16910,669
ChepesArgentina 17,27910,737
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,88411,735
ConcordiaArgentina 17,12410,641
CórdobaArgentina 17,25110,720
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,25910,725
CorrientesArgentina 16,72810,395
CairnsAustralia 8,7625,445
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,8036,713
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9805,580
CedunaAustralia 10,0416,240
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7796,076
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,9885,585
Cobar MoAustralia 10,2966,398
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,3655,198
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,4256,478
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8116,096
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9962,483
CharnocksBarbados 12,2917,638
CotonouBenin 10,4786,511
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,4349,591
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,6909,750
CabroboBrazil 14,0978,760
CaceresBrazil 15,4659,610
CaetiteBrazil 14,7999,197
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8208,588
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,8719,862
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,19110,061
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,8129,826
Campos SalesBrazil 13,9808,687
CanavieirasBrazil 14,8159,206
CaparaoBrazil 15,4339,590
CapinopolisBrazil 15,5339,653
CaratingaBrazil 15,3729,553
CaravelasBrazil 15,0389,345
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,8619,235
CarolinaBrazil 14,2608,861
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,18910,060
CataguasesBrazil 15,5579,667
CatalaoBrazil 15,4279,586
CatanduvaBrazil 15,7719,800
CaxiasBrazil 13,8648,615
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,68710,369
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,6408,476
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,5989,693
ChapecoBrazil 16,52210,267
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,0219,334
CipoBrazil 14,3288,904
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,4138,956
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,3469,536
CordeiroBrazil 15,6089,699
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8199,209
CorumbaBrazil 15,7929,813
CoximBrazil 15,6659,734
CrateusBrazil 13,7998,575
CuiabaBrazil 15,3779,556
CuritibaBrazil 16,22910,085
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4684,641
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8453,632
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2134,482
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3793,964
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1953,849
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0194,362
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3593,330
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0164,360
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8114,233
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7784,833
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5384,684
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2695,138
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4705,263
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6505,375
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6445,371
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1704,456
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5765,329
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6554,135
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8004,847
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8434,874
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1084,417
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5003,418
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9733,712
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2364,496
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3675,200
Comox, BcCanada 7,2484,504
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1163,801
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6284,119
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4444,626
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5664,702
ChicoChile 18,98711,799
ChillanChile 17,87611,109
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,89211,118
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,85810,476
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,86611,723
Curico-General FreireChile 17,69910,998
ChangchunChina 1,7341,077
ChangduChina 2,9071,807
ChangshaChina 3,0731,910
ChengduChina 2,8241,755
ChongqingChina 2,9331,823
Camilo DazaColombia 12,9278,033
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2763,900
CamagueyCuba 11,4037,086
CasablancaCuba 11,1636,937
ChebCzech Republic 5,9953,725
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5483,448
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6287,226
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7107,277
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6887,263
CanarEcuador 14,0468,728
CairoEgypt 6,5644,079
CaenFrance 6,6724,146
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7794,212
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,0748,124
CocobeachGabon 10,5376,548
CologneGermany 6,1823,841
ChiosGreece 6,1923,848
CorfuGreece 6,4504,008
ConakryGuinea 11,0716,879
CatacamasHonduras 12,0217,470
CholutecaHonduras 12,1737,565
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3873,348
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6912,294
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6912,294
ChahbaharIran 5,1833,221
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6164,111
ClonesIreland 6,5044,042
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5534,072
CorkIreland 6,7634,202
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7674,205
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0794,399
CameriItaly 6,5564,074
CampobassoItaly 6,5794,088
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9844,340
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0674,392
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0674,392
Cape MeleItaly 6,7164,173
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,6754,148
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9054,291
CerviaItaly 6,4814,027
CiampinoItaly 6,6704,145
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5664,080
Cisa PassItaly 6,5824,090
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6914,158
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,2953,912
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,9694,330
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6624,140
ChibaJapan 3,2171,999
ChichibuJapan 3,1271,943
ChichijimaJapan 4,1182,559
ChoshiJapan 3,2452,017
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,9303,685
ChilekaMalawi 10,5176,536
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4376,486
ChitipaMalawi 10,0606,251
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0386,237
ComitanMexico 11,7507,302
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,5254,055
ChoibalsanMongolia 922573
ChoirMongolia 1,043648
CasablancaMorocco 8,4455,248
ChindeMozambique 10,7026,650
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8383,007
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6347,851
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5167,778
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2987,642
CondegaNicaragua 12,1827,570
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3903,349
ChejuNorth Korea 2,8001,740
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,4051,495
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,5821,604
ChhorPakistan 4,6422,885
ChitralPakistan 3,5992,236
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,41510,200
ConcepcionParaguay 16,26310,106
CajamarcaPeru 14,5589,047
ChachapoyasPeru 14,4628,987
ChiclayoPeru 14,5039,012
ChimbotePeru 14,7799,184
CuzcoPeru 15,3149,517
CzestochowaPoland 5,6003,480
CoimbraPortugal 7,8494,878
CalafatRomania 5,9243,681
CeahlauRomania 5,5193,430
ClujRomania 5,6703,523
ConstantaRomania 5,5813,468
CraiovaRomania 5,8463,633
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,4461,520
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,2881,422
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,4491,522
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6762,284
Cape UelenRussia 4,1672,589
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,2181,379
CaraRussia 549341
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0731,909
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,9761,849
ChitaRussia 486302
Cita/ KadalaRussia 485301
CokurdahRussia 2,4571,527
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 948589
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1258,156
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,9971,241
CaceresSpain 7,8244,862
CadizSpain 8,0995,033
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7564,820
CordobaSpain 7,9074,913
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0343,749
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4922,791
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8453,011
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2122,617
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0662,526
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7762,968
ChumphonThailand 5,1173,180
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0343,749
CorumTurkey 5,4923,413
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8312,380
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8072,365
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6034,103
CernovcyUkraine 5,4223,369
ChernigovUkraine 4,9073,049
CarrascoUruguay 17,43910,837
ColoniaUruguay 17,45210,845
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,8267,349
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5455,931
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4625,880
Camden, ScUsa 9,9806,202
Canton, NyUsa 8,7995,468
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7495,437
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8786,138
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5985,343
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2845,769
Casper, WyUsa 8,5285,299
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5804,711
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3495,809
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7766,075
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8265,485
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1176,287
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1116,283
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4925,898
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8466,119
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5445,931
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6225,358
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8196,102
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8055,472
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9185,542
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9136,160
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0605,630
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7585,442
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0435,619
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0195,604
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3065,161
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1975,715
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6645,384
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3835,831
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3745,825
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3425,805
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0055,596
Clark, SdUsa 8,5135,290
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8416,115
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5785,952
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3005,779
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1525,687
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9865,584
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1393,193
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0555,627
College Park, MdUsa 9,4595,878
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0065,597
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2955,776
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9856,205
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3455,807
Columbus, InUsa 9,3725,824
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4375,864
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2995,778
Conception, MoUsa 9,1135,663
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1055,658
Conway, ArUsa 9,7146,036
Conway, ScUsa 9,9986,213
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0225,606
Corning, ArUsa 9,6235,980
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9165,541
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3746,446
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9346,173
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0625,631
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8084,852
Covington, LaUsa 10,1876,330
Covington, TnUsa 9,6415,991
Crete, NeUsa 8,9645,570
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2205,108
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7792,348
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7792,348
CaracasVenezuela 12,6377,853
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,8778,002
CoroVenezuela 12,5427,794
ChipataZambia 10,4596,499
ChomaZambia 11,0926,893
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0746,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -