Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0454,999
In SalahAlgeria 8,5185,293
InnsbruckAustria 6,2763,900
IbiriteBrazil 15,4729,615
IguatuBrazil 13,8728,620
IlheusBrazil 14,7329,155
ImperatrizBrazil 14,0698,743
IndaialBrazil 16,38010,179
IpameriBrazil 15,3859,560
IraiBrazil 16,54910,283
IreceBrazil 14,4859,001
ItaberabaBrazil 14,5589,046
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,0628,738
ItaitubaBrazil 14,1438,789
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,2019,446
ItaperunaBrazil 15,5039,634
ItapevaBrazil 16,0639,981
ItirucuBrazil 14,6229,086
ItuacuBrazil 14,7239,149
IvinhemaBrazil 16,0539,975
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2033,233
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2924,531
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2943,290
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7224,177
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8903,039
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,09610,002
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5749,678
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,88612,357
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6157,218
IzobambaEcuador 13,8098,581
IsmailiaEgypt 6,4714,021
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0937,515
IoanninaGreece 6,3923,972
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0273,745
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4583,392
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6012,859
IranshahrIran 5,0063,111
IstranaItaly 6,3693,958
IidaJapan 3,1041,929
IizukaJapan 2,9481,832
IrakoJapan 3,1501,957
IriomotejimaJapan 3,6742,283
IrozakiJapan 3,2422,015
IshigakijimaJapan 3,6952,296
IshinomakiJapan 3,0351,886
IwamizawaJapan 2,6781,664
IzuharaJapan 2,8361,762
IrbidJordan 6,0843,780
IfraneMorocco 8,3315,177
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6147,839
IlorinNigeria 10,1476,306
InchonNorth Korea 2,4021,493
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1312,567
IslamabadPakistan 3,7202,312
IquitosPeru 14,2268,840
IloiloPhilippines 5,1383,193
IasiRomania 5,4163,365
IcaRussia 2,8301,759
IlirnejRussia 3,1981,987
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7831,108
IrkutskRussia 521324
Ivdel’Russia 2,8561,775
IbizaSpain 7,5084,665
IspartaTurkey 5,9803,716
IstanbulTurkey 5,8093,610
IzmirTurkey 6,1263,807
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4593,392
IzmailUkraine 5,4823,406
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8475,498
Independence, KsUsa 9,4165,851
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9145,539
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2885,772
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0255,608
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2165,106
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5236,539
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8745,514
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5785,330
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0775,641
IsokaZambia 10,1376,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -