Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8942,420
ShkoderAlbania 6,2663,894
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4024,600
SaltaArgentina 16,55110,285
San AntonioArgentina 18,30211,373
San LuisArgentina 17,49110,869
San RafaelArgentina 17,65210,969
Santa RosaArgentina 17,82811,078
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,86110,477
SarmientoArgentina 18,87711,730
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,7296,667
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,7216,662
SalzburgAustria 6,1483,821
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6932,916
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7042,923
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6452,887
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7935,464
SaveBenin 10,3156,410
Santa CruzBolivia 15,7459,784
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1823,842
SalvadorBrazil 14,5269,027
Santa MariaBrazil 16,82810,457
SantaremBrazil 13,9158,647
SantosBrazil 15,9649,920
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,8259,834
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,3118,893
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8698,618
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,54910,283
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,73210,397
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,7259,771
Sao LuisBrazil 13,6488,481
Sao MateusBrazil 15,1629,422
S„o PauloBrazil 15,9319,900
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,7589,792
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,8259,212
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,3328,906
SerrinhaBrazil 14,4038,950
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,4249,584
SobralBrazil 13,6348,472
SoureBrazil 13,5828,440
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,5539,043
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,21210,695
SurubimBrazil 13,8768,623
SadovoBulgaria 5,9583,702
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1003,791
SofiaBulgaria 6,0053,732
SiemreapCambodia 4,7432,947
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8835,520
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7424,811
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7645,446
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6604,138
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1363,813
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5285,299
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5574,696
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5675,323
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7144,793
Scott, SkCanada 7,4844,651
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2215,109
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8305,487
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7585,442
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1363,192
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0905,027
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0725,016
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0274,367
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6834,153
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3625,196
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6315,363
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7284,803
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7254,800
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6365,367
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3395,804
SalCape Verde 10,8116,718
SantiagoChile 17,53610,897
SewellChile 17,60110,937
ShanghaiChina 2,8861,793
ShantouChina 3,6492,267
ShenyangChina 1,8601,156
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3407,668
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5657,808
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5987,828
SibenikCroatia 6,3313,934
SplitCroatia 6,3203,927
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4743,402
StudsgŚrdDenmark 5,6803,530
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6657,249
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7657,311
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6937,266
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6587,244
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6767,256
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7587,307
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6657,249
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7517,302
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7217,283
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7607,308
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6767,256
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6497,239
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6457,236
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7627,309
San GabrielEcuador 13,7098,519
SalloumEgypt 6,8244,240
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,0064,353
SohagEgypt 6,8524,258
St. KatrineEgypt 6,5214,052
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0907,513
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,07511,853
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2062,614
StrasbourgFrance 6,3523,947
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,1648,180
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,0378,102
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9233,059
SchleswigGermany 5,7743,588
StuttgartGermany 6,2593,889
SamosGreece 6,2013,854
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2413,878
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5524,071
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2623,891
SiguiriGuinea 10,6536,620
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9827,445
SzegedHungary 5,9013,667
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,0043,731
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9833,718
SagarIndia 4,3492,703
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5822,226
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,0704,394
SemnanIran 4,7402,945
ShahroudIran 4,5772,844
ShirazIran 5,2943,290
ShannonIreland 6,7064,167
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7504,195
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4964,037
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,5224,053
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6124,109
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9764,335
Scuro MountainItaly 6,6724,146
SigonellaItaly 6,9194,299
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1046,900
SagaJapan 2,9701,845
SaigoJapan 2,8191,752
SakaiJapan 2,8771,788
SakataJapan 2,9131,810
SapporoJapan 2,6621,654
SaseboJapan 2,9571,837
SendaiJapan 3,0271,881
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,1401,951
ShimonosekiJapan 2,9281,820
ShinjoJapan 2,9521,834
ShionomisakiJapan 3,1961,986
ShirakawaJapan 3,0871,918
ShizuokaJapan 3,1851,979
SumotoJapan 3,0701,908
SuttsuJapan 2,6181,627
SuwaJapan 3,0721,909
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 17,46510,853
SavannakhetLaos 4,3842,724
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0163,117
SiluteLithuania 5,1503,200
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1583,827
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5415,929
SalimaMalawi 10,3596,437
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5993,479
SibuMalaysia 5,9483,696
SanMali 10,2336,359
SegouMali 10,2996,400
SikassoMali 10,4706,506
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2885,772
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6847,261
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,217756
SainshandMongolia 1,212753
SafiMorocco 8,6435,371
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9695,573
SittweMyanmar 4,2022,611
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6003,480
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0842,538
SaiqOman 5,5583,454
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3203,927
SurOman 5,4993,417
SialkotPakistan 3,7412,325
SibbiPakistan 4,3782,721
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,60510,318
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5039,634
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,3013,294
SandomierzPoland 5,4733,401
SniezkaPoland 5,7763,589
SuwalkiPoland 5,1603,207
SzczecinPoland 5,6253,495
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1785,082
Santa MariaPortugal 8,8475,498
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,7517,302
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9236,166
Satu MareRomania 5,6293,498
SibiuRomania 5,7183,553
SulinaRomania 5,4463,384
SadrinskRussia 2,8081,745
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,4252,750
SalekhardRussia 2,5231,568
SaratovRussia 4,0632,525
SejmcanRussia 2,5001,553
SelagoncyRussia 1,189739
Simusir IslandRussia 3,0461,893
SkovorodinoRussia 939584
SmolenskRussia 4,6482,888
SociRussia 4,9723,089
SortovalaRussia 4,3112,679
SuntarRussia 844524
SurgutRussia 2,1501,336
SverdlovskRussia 2,9561,837
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3342,072
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,7777,319
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7726,694
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3215,171
SingaporeSingapore 6,0733,774
SliacSlovakia 5,7633,581
SeoulSouth Korea 2,4071,495
SineijuSouth Korea 2,0541,277
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6474,752
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2714,518
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3354,558
SevilleSpain 7,9984,970
SennarSudan 7,8904,903
ShambatSudan 7,7664,826
ShendiSudan 7,6164,733
StenseleSweden 4,7012,922
StockholmSweden 5,0333,127
StorlienSweden 5,0143,116
SundsvallSweden 4,8493,013
SantisSwitzerland 6,3773,963
SongeaTanzania 10,0146,223
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3202,685
SongkhlaThailand 5,4633,395
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6652,899
Surat ThaniThailand 5,2683,274
SurinThailand 4,5792,846
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2136,347
SokodeTogo 10,3046,403
SfaxTunisia 7,3894,592
SousseTunisia 7,2954,533
SamsunTurkey 5,3543,327
SiirtTurkey 5,2703,275
SivasTurkey 5,4293,374
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1792,597
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8554,260
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1163,800
SarataUkraine 5,3863,347
SarnyUkraine 5,1713,213
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2263,248
SumyUkraine 4,7592,958
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4823,407
SaltoUruguay 17,13810,650
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4725,265
Safford, AzUsa 9,4535,874
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8725,513
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6336,608
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3345,800
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9425,557
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7005,406
Salem, InUsa 9,3725,824
Salem, OrUsa 7,7844,837
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5855,335
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9126,159
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1616,314
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2215,730
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5275,298
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,7517,302
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8425,495
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3935,215
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9825,582
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8745,515
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8606,127
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5665,323
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1856,329
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7155,416
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3725,824
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5454,689
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5624,699
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3985,840
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4214,611
Selma, AlUsa 10,1276,293
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2505,748
Seymour, InUsa 9,3725,824
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4955,900
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3215,170
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9546,186
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8265,485
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6925,401
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0715,637
Southport, NcUsa 10,0056,217
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4115,848
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4275,858
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1115,662
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7084,790
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5395,306
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2265,733
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4445,869
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6372,881
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5315,301
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3345,800
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5605,319
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2475,746
State College, PaUsa 9,2525,750
State University, MsUsa 9,9856,205
State University, NmUsa 9,6555,999
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5375,927
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7725,451
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1705,698
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5435,309
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8245,483
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1615,693
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6746,012
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0976,274
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7864,838
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2605,754
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9855,583
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0045,595
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5822,226
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,9368,039
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9288,033
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2468,231
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2855,770
SocotraYemen 6,7454,191
SenangaZambia 11,2556,994
SerenjeZambia 10,5716,569
SeshekeZambia 11,3177,033
SolweziZambia 10,7066,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -