Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizneangarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizneangarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizneangarsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,19210,683
ReconquistaArgentina 16,93710,525
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,44910,843
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,54512,145
RivadaviaArgentina 16,44510,219
RosarioArgentina 17,36510,791
RichmondAustralia 10,6806,637
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6125,973
RecifeBrazil 13,8648,615
RemansoBrazil 14,3208,898
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9159,268
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,7329,776
Rio NegroBrazil 16,31910,141
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,4959,629
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3644,576
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9394,933
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7874,839
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7874,839
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3903,350
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3564,571
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4155,229
RuoqiangChina 2,4431,518
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6347,851
RandersDenmark 5,6013,481
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7207,283
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6297,226
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5699,675
RumipambaEcuador 13,8808,625
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,4003,977
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,5614,077
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,5284,057
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,0758,125
RostockGermany 5,6853,533
RhodesGreece 6,2393,877
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6853,533
ReykhólarIceland 5,9353,688
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0533,761
RamsarIran 4,8062,987
RashtIran 4,8393,007
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6404,126
RadicofaniItaly 6,6214,114
Resia PassItaly 6,3593,951
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4814,027
RivoltoItaly 6,2963,912
Rolle PassItaly 6,3343,936
RomeItaly 6,6624,140
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6894,157
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,2863,906
RumoiJapan 2,6141,624
RigaLatvia 4,9193,057
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0633,146
RodriguesMauritius 9,4465,870
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 836520
RabatMorocco 8,3565,193
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4862,788
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6357,230
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3507,674
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5007,768
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3587,680
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1897,574
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5667,808
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1097,525
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2667,622
RivasNicaragua 12,4067,709
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4922,791
RebolyRussia 4,1992,609
Rostov On DonRussia 4,7072,925
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0763,776
RagaSudan 8,8495,499
RashadSudan 8,2035,098
RenkSudan 8,1065,037
RumbekSudan 8,7515,438
RanongThailand 5,1833,221
Roi EtThailand 4,4472,764
RizeTurkey 5,1173,180
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8972,421
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3003,294
RomnyUkraine 4,8333,003
RovnoUkraine 5,2473,260
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4323,375
RochaUruguay 17,34610,779
Racine, WiUsa 8,9395,555
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7926,085
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4935,278
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4915,276
Reading, PaUsa 9,3145,788
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2815,146
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2135,104
Redding, CaUsa 8,2455,123
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0995,654
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4405,245
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1395,679
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6215,979
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6215,979
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6235,980
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7365,428
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9965,590
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7695,449
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9785,579
Rockville, InUsa 9,2495,747
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8975,529
Rome, GaUsa 9,9356,174
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1235,048
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9724,954
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5935,961
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4625,880
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1875,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -